TRIAL MANAGERS:
Please forward electronic versions of entry forms, directions, running orders and results to the webmaster at OBCCwebsite@gmail.com to post.   Please send the trial results to Tracy Hinton at tracyahinton@gmail.com.

TRIALS COMMITTEE
Tracy Hinton, Chair (Standings)
Carol Guy
Janet Fahey
John Palmer

2018 Trials

Please note: OBCC Sanctioned events are highlighted in bold.  Non OBCC events are in italics

Date Name Location Judge Classes Sanctioned Contact Information
Mar 25 Winter Relief Fun Trial 1297 Eldon Rd,
Kawartha Lakes
      Viki Kidd

$15.00per run per dog 

One run in am & one in PM

CASH ONLY! 9:30am start & pot luck lunch

Jul 6 & 7

Holstein Agro Expo Points & Time Trial

www.holsteinagroexpo.com 

Holstein ON TBA Open Nursery Ranch Pro-Novice Novice-Novice USBCHA Viki Kidd

2 runs of Open, 1 run each Nursery, Ranch, PN & NN

Running Order

Jul 8 Handy Dog Novice Trial St. Agatha, Ontario   
GPS: 43.4695666,
-80.6470191
Jim Valley Ranch Pro-Novice Novice-Novice OBCC Victoria Lamont

2 runs each of all classes

 

Trial Info

Running Order

Aug 4, 5 & 6 80 Acres 80 Acres Field, Kingston ON
GPS: 44.2740688,
-76.4059169

Jim & Shirley Cropper

Lancs, UK

Open

USBCHA

OBCC

Amanda Milliken

2 Open trials (1.5 days each)

Entry - Word

Entry - PDF

Aug 7 to 12 Kingston SDT

www.kingstonsheepdogtrials.com
Grass Creek Park, Kingston ON 
GPS: 44.2963641,
-76.3170396

Jim & Shirley Cropper

Lancs, UK

Open

USBCHA

OBCC

Amanda Milliken

2 Open Trials

Double Lift Aug 12

 

Entry - Word

Entry - PDF

Aug 25 Good Companions SDT Warkworth ON
GPS: 44.1438608,
-77.9184736
Victoria Lamont Pro-Novice Novice-Novice OBCC Teresa Castonguay

2 runs each of all classes

Entry Form - PDF

Sep 1, 2 & 3 Shepherds Crook Labour Day SDT Shepherd's Crook Farm
309 Lorneville Road
Woodville ON
  (Kawartha Lakes)
GPS: 44.4014475, -78.9759713
Paul Tucker

Open Nursery

USBCHA

OBCC

NEBCA

Tracy Hinton

2 Open

-Open 1- Standard Course

-Open 2- Double gather & marked shed

2 Nursery

Entry - Word

Entry - PDF

Sep 16

 

Cloudberry Novice SDT (2nd) Roseneath ON  
GPS: 44.1905423
-77.9920212
John Palmer Nursery Ranch Pro-Novice Novice-Novice OBCC Andrea de Kenedy

2 runs each of all classes

*NEW*

Entry - Word

Entry - PDF

Sep 29, 30 & Oct 1 Swaledale Fall Triple Crown Blackstock, ON
GPS: 44.0941646
-78.7610577

Open: Tara Dier

Novice: Roger Millen

Open Nursery Ranch Pro-Novice, Novice-Novice

USBCHA

OBCC

Sheri Purcell

 

2 runs of each of all classes

(Open Sep 29-30)

*NEW*

Entry Form - PDF
Entry Form - Word

Oct 2,3 & 4 Shepherds Crook Fall SDT Shepherd's Crook Farm
309 Lorneville Road
Woodville ON
  (Kawartha Lakes)
GPS: 44.4014475, -78.9759713

Barra O'Brien 

(Althone, Ireland)

Open Nursery Ranch Pro-Novice, Novice-Novice

USBCHA

OBCC

NEBCA

Viki Kidd

2 runs each of all classes

*NEW*

Entry Form - PDF
Entry Form - Word

Oct 5,6 &

7

Indian River Fall Triple Crown Indian River ON 
GPS: 44.3530705,
-78.148374
Carol Campion Open Nursery Ranch Pro-Novice, Novice-Novice

USBCHA

OBCC

John Pamer

2 runs each of all classes

*NEW*

Entry Form - PDF
Entry Form - Word


Last Update: July 19, 2018
Be notified of
page updates
it's private
powered by
ChangeDetection